Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Raseriti Tau

status

their rank

3472

overall

465

in their industry

97

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Celebrity
Allrounder
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Raseriti Tau

Rasert Johannes Tau

Nickname: 'Papi'

House Chair of the National Council of Provinces


Born 12-12-1970

Raserti Tau is the House Chairperson of the National Council of Provinces in South Africa and a Member of the African National Congress.



Professional details

Current Position(s)


House Chairperson | Parliament of South Africa | National Council of Provinces
Cape Town, South Africa

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Previous Position(s)




Yourth Organiser | Eastern, Western and Northern Cape provinces | National Youth Development Trus

Educational history

Secondary

Tlhomelang Senior Secondary School (1990)

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

268051 Active profiles
126176 Profile views this week
2065 New profiles this week