Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Raymond Jennings

status

their rank

6613

overall

3602

in their country

12

in their city

389

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Complete
Workaholic
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Raymond Jennings

Raymond Vernon Jennings

Nickname: 'Ray'

Head Coach at SA National Academy


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 09-08-1954 in Vanderbijlpark South Africa

Raymond Jennings' appointment as coach of the South African national cricket team started in October 2004. He currently serves as the head coach of the Indian cricket team, Royal Challengers Bangalore. Jennings is a prominent figure within the cricket industry, as he gained more than ten years coaching experience.



Professional details

Current Position(s)


Head Coach | SA National Academy | Cricket South Africa
2005 - present

Sport and Recreation



Head Coach | SA National Under 19 | Cricket South Africa
2005 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)


Head Coach | Easterns Cricket Union
Johannesburg, South Africa | 1999 - 2003

Sport and Recreation



Coaching Director | Gauteng Cricket Union
Johannesburg, South Africa | 1996 - 1999

Sport and Recreation



Educational history

Secondary

King Edward VII High School, Johannesburg, South Africa (1969)

Tertiary

University of Witwatersrand

Johannesburg, South Africa | 1974 - 1977

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

326297 Active profiles
165317 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
11 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now