Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Raymond Zondo

status

their rank

1174

overall

581

in their country

2

in their city

51

in their industry

5

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Pioneer
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Raymond Zondo

Raymond Mnyamezeli Mlungisi Zondo

Nickname: 'Ray'

Judge of the Constitutional Court


Born 04-05-1960 in Ixopo South Africa

Raymond Zondo is the Judge of the Constitutional Court. He was appointed to this function by President Jacob Zuma in 2012. Previously, Zondo was the Judge-President of the Labour Appeal Court and the Labour Court. He is also the owner and managing Director of Mathe and Zondo Inc.



Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Book - 'SA Human Rights and Labour Law'

in Books

Book - 'Human Rights for South Africans '

in Books

Educational history

Secondary

St Mary's Seminary, Ixopo, South Africa (1980)

Tertiary

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Durban, South Africa | Completed 1986

Bachelor of Law- LLB

University of Zululand

Completed 1983

B Iuris

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

268051 Active profiles
130317 Profile views this week
2065 New profiles this week