Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Rhett Halkett

status

their rank

1876

overall

911

in their country

11

in their city

69

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Celebrity
Pioneer
Athlete (Bronze)
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Rhett Halkett

Rhett Kennedy Halkett

Nickname: 'Hoff'

Captain of the South African Hockey Team


Born 02-05-1986 in Springs South Africa

Rhett Halkett is the Captain of the South African Hockey Team. He was part of the 2012 Olympics hockey team.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Captain | Hockey Association of South Africa
February 2013 - present

Sport and Recreation



Previous Position(s)

Defender | 2012 London Olympic Men's Hockey Team | South African Sports Confederation and Olympic Committee
London, United Kingdom | 2012

Sport and Recreation


Educational history

Secondary

Wynberg Boys High School, Cape Town, South Africa (2004)

Tertiary

University of Pretoria

Pretoria, South Africa

Bachelor of Arts - Psychology and Education

Achievements

Awards

Gold Medal - African Cup of Nations | 2011

Gold Medal - African Cup of Nations | 2009

Competitive Accomplishments

3rd | Champions Challenge | 2010

3rd | Champions Challenge | 2011

5th | Commonwealth Games | 2010

10th | Hockey World Cup | 2010

5th | Champions Challenge | 2009

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

279131 Active profiles
129371 Profile views this week
836 New profiles this week