Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Robert Gumede

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Robert Gumede

Robert Wellington Gumede

Nickname: 'Mantana'

Non-Executive Chairman for Gijima Group Limited


Born 09-09-1963 in South Africa

Robert Gumede is a Non-Executive Chairman for Gijima Group Limited. He is the Founder of Gijima Group, an IT-based company in South Africa.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Non-executive Chairman | Gijima AST Group Ltd.
South Africa | 2005 - present

ICT and Telecommunications



Previous Position(s)

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

who's who Statistics

215482 Active profiles
66467 Profile views this week
2366 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: