Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Robert Kempson

status

their rank

7960

overall

4393

in their country

18

in their city

462

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Robert Kempson

Robert Bruce Kempson

Nickname: 'Robbie'

Professional Rugby Player


Born 23-02-1974 in Queenstown South Africa

Robert Kempson is a Professional Rugby Player.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Academy Manager | Southern Kings Rugby Team
November 2010 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Assistant Coach | Forwards | Eastern Province Kings
December 2011 - July 2012

Sport and Recreation



Professional Rugby Player | Northampton Saints Rugby Club
United Kingdom | 2004

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Ulster Rugby Team
United Kingdom | 2002 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
South Africa | 1998 - 2003

Educational history

Tertiary

Achievements

Awards

Supporters’ Player of the Year | Club Ulster

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324925 Active profiles
3630 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now