Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Robert Pullen

status

their badges

Leader
Philanthropist (Silver)
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Robert Pullen

Robert Alexander Pullen

Nickname: 'Bob'


Born 02-12-1939 in Benoni South Africa

Deputy CEO: BKS (Pty) Ltd, Pretoria; Group Director: BKS Group (Pty) Ltd; Member: Menlo Park Conservation Comm; Hon Vice-Pres: Pretoria CC;



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Deputy CEO | BKS (Pty) Ltd
Pretoria | 2002 - present

Group Director | BKS Group (Pty) Ltd
2000 - present

Previous Position(s)

Managing Director | Water Division, BKS (Pty) Ltd
1997 - 2002

Chief Executive Officer | Consultburo (Pty) Ltd
1995 - 1997

Director | TPGP (Pty) Ltd
1985 - 1995

Director | SRK (Pty) Ltd
1981 - 1985

Chief Planner | Office of the Prime Minister
1980 - 1981

Deputy Chief Engineer | Department Water Affairs & Forestry | Government of South Africa
1974 - 1980

Educational history

Tertiary

Master of Business Leadership

Professional Engineer

Achievements

Awards

Merit Award | Engineering Council of SA

Gold Medal | SA Institute of Civil Engineering

media exposure

Book | 1986

Tech Ed

prof papers

Author

Activities

Memberships

SA Institute of Civil Engineering (Saice)

Honorary Fellow

community

SA Academy of Engineering

Fellow, 1998 - 1998

Brooklyn Primary School Governing Body

Chair, 1985 - 1990

Pretoria CC

Chair, 1987 - 1989

SA Institute of Civil Engineering

Pres, 1989 - 1989

SA Irrigation Institute

Member, 1985 - 1985

Pretoria CC

Hon Vice-Pres, 1990 - present

Menlo Park Conservation Comm

Member, 2002 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321712 Active profiles
772486 Profile views this week
93 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now