Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Bobby Skinstad

status

their rank

1214

overall

26

in their country

5

in their city

32

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Workaholic
Pioneer
Veteran
Athlete (Bronze)
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Bobby Skinstad

Robert Brian Skinstad

Nickname: 'Bob'

Director at Itec Innovate


Born 03-07-1976 in Bulawayo Zimbabwe

Bobby Skinstad is currently the director and shareholder of Itec Innovate (Pty) Ltd. He is also a broadcaster at SuperSport. Skinstad is former professional rugby player. He has represented the national team, the Springboks, and has also played for the Sharks.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Chair | South African Chapter | The Rugby Business Network
February 2013 - present

Sport and Recreation


Director | Itec Innovate (Pty) Ltd
Cape Town, South Africa | 2012 - present

Consulting and Project Management


Broadcaster | SuperSport
2008 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
2007 - 2007

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | The Sharks Rugby Team
2007 - 2007

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Celtic League | Newport Gwent Dragons
United Kingdom | 2004 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
South Africa | 1997 - 2003

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Stormers Rugby Team
1996 - 2003

Sport and Recreation



Educational history

Secondary

Hilton College, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa (1994)

Tertiary

University of Stellenbosch

Stellenbosch, South Africa | 1995 - 1997

BA - Rugby

Achievements

Awards

World Team of the Year | Laureus | 2007

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23184 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now