Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Roeloff Boettger

status

their rank

1452

overall

their badges

Pioneer
Complete
Veteran
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Roeloff Boettger

Roeloff Jacobus Boëttger

Nickname: 'Ralph'

Former Chief Executive Officer of Sappi Limited


Born 18-05-1961

Roeloff Boettger was the Chief Executive Officer of Sappi Limited. Previously, he was the Executive Director of Imperial Holdings Limited. He holds Bachelor of Accounting, and is a qualified Chartered Accountant since 1989.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Chief Executive Officer | SAPPI LIMITED
2007 - 2014

Manufacturing and Industrial



Chief Executive Officer | Safair (Pty) Limited
1996 - 2002

Manufacturing and Industrial


General Manager Aircraft Charters and Leasing | Safair (Pty) Limited
1994 - 1996

Manufacturing and Industrial


Financial Manager | Safair (Pty) Limited
1991 - 1994

Manufacturing and Industrial


Financial Manager | Jacksons Metals
1989 - 1991

Manufacturing and Industrial


Articled Clerk | KPMG Aiken & Peat
1986 - 1989

Educational history

Tertiary

North-West University, Potchefstroom Campus

Bachelor of Accountancy (Honours)

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

297958 Active profiles
93658 Profile views this week
504 New profiles this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now