Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Ronald Muhl

status

their rank

7673

overall

452

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Associate (Gold)
Complete
Celebrity
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Ronald Muhl

Ronald Kevin Muhl

Nickname: 'Ronnie'

Managing Director for Strategic Adventures Global


Born 03-07-1955

Ronnie Muhl is a Managing Director for Strategic Adventures Global. Muhl is an athlete, an adventurer, an author and an inspirational speaker, who speaks both locally and internationally. In recent years he has climbed the Mount Everest 3 times, twice leading international teams to the roof of the world. In 2007, he became the 7th South African to summit via the North-east Ridge.


Web presence

Business Address

11 Bell Crescent, Miltons Place, Westlake Business Park, Tokai, 7945


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


Book - 'Inspiration, a treasury of wisdom'

in Books

Book - 'Inspiration, a Treasury of Wisdom' - Book...

in Books

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Managing Director | Strategic Adventures Global (Pty) Ltd
Cape Town, South Africa | 2010 - present

Sport and Recreation

Adventures Global specializes in climbing the 7 summits, but also offers other unique mountain experiences in the Himalayas and other parts of the world. In addition, they offer treks into Everest Base Camp and the Annapurna region.


Founder | Inspiration at Work Publishing
Cape Town, South Africa | 2006 - present

Educational history

Tertiary

Claregate College of England

Completed 2004

B.E.S

Achievements

media exposure

Book - "Inspiration at Work Publishing" | Inspiration at Work Publishing | 2008

Author

Competitive Accomplishments

1st | S.A.Masters | 2002

Activities

Memberships

R.K.Muhl and Associates cc

Member, 1984 - Present

The Million Dollar Round Table

Life and Qualifying Member, 1988 - present

Life Underwriters Association of South Africa

Member, 1983 - present

Cape Town Photographic Society

Member, 1988 - present

Western Province Masters Association

Member, 1995 - present

Mountain Club of South Africa

Member, 2005 - present

Top of the Table-MDRT

Member, 2004 - present

Professional Speakers Association of South Africa(PSASA)

Founding member, 2005 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324947 Active profiles
23070 Profile views this week
143 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now