Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Rooi Mahamutsa

status

their rank

2692

overall

1297

in their country

1

in their city

149

in their industry

5

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Pioneer
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Rooi Mahamutsa

Rooi Petros Mahamutsa

Nickname: 'Ngubo'

Professional South African Soccer Player


Born 26-10-1981 in Standerton South Africa

Rooi Mahamutsa is a South African Soccer Player for Orlando Pirates. He has previously played for Witbank Spurs, PJ Stars and during his Youth career he played for Chipeya Academy and Highlanders FC. Mahamutsa has made two international appearances for the South African Nation Team, Bafana Bafana.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player | Defender | Orlando Pirates Football Club
Parktown, Johannesburg | 2008 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | Defender | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 2008 - 2009

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Defender | Witbank Spurs Football Club
Witbank, Mpumalanga

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Defender | PJ Stars Football Club

Sport and Recreation


Youth Soccer Player | Defender | Chipeya Acadamy

Sport and Recreation


Youth Soccer Player | Defender | Highlanders Football Club

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

267687 Active profiles
105034 Profile views this week
2084 New profiles this week