Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Rowen Fernandez

status

their rank

6459

overall

294

in their country

6

in their city

449

in their industry

10

in their company

their badges

Veteran
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Rowen Fernandez

Nickname: 'Spider'

Soccer Player for Arminia Bielefeld and Bafana Bafana


Born 28-02-1978 in Gauteng

Rowen Fernandez is a Professional Soccer player who currently plays for Arminia Bielefeld (Germany). Since 2004 he is also a player in Bafana Bafana, the National team of South Africa. His former clubs are: Kaizer Chiefs and Wits University. He will be joining the Bafana Bafana squad for the Fifa World Cup 2010



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player (Goalkeeper) | SuperSport United Football Club
2011 - present

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Goalkeeper) | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 2004 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player (Goalkeeper) | Arminia Bielefeld
Germany | 2007 - 2011

Sport and Recreation


Professional Soccer player | Goalkeeper | Kaizer Chiefs Football Club
Soweto; Johannesburg | 2001 - 2007

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Goalkeeper) | University of the Witwatersrand
Johannesburg

Academia, Education and Training

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

246558 Active profiles
76802 Profile views this week
2232 New profiles this week