Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Roy Padayachie

status

their rank

2266

overall

their badges

Celebrity
Allrounder
Complete
Newsmaker
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Roy Padayachie

Radhakrishna Lutchmana Padayachie

Nickname: 'Roy'

Former Minister of Public Service and Admin


Born 01-05-1950 in South Africa

Deceased 05-05-2012 (62 years old) in Ethopia

Roy Padayachie served as the Minister of Public Service and Administration. He has previously served as the Minister of Communications. He was the former Deputy Minister for Public Service and Administration from 2009 to 2010.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Minister | Public Service and Administration | Government of South Africa
2011 - 2012

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Minister of Communications | Government of South Africa
South Africa | 2010 - 2011

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Deputy Minister for the Public Service and Administration | Government of South Africa
South Africa | 2009 - 2010

Deputy Minister | Communications | Republic of South Africa
2004 - 2009

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Research Chemist | Shell Chemicals
1979 - 1980

Microbiologist | Reckitt and Colman
1976 - 1979

Formulations Chemist | Plascon Evans Paints
1974 - 1979

Educational history

Tertiary

Activities

Memberships

African National Congress

Political Party Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

215482 Active profiles
78724 Profile views this week
2366 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: