Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Sandile Nogxina

status

their rank

1708

overall

182

in their industry

55

in their company

their badges

Brainiac
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Sandile Nogxina

Nickname: 'DG'

Special Adviser to Mines Minister of South Africa


Born 26-06-1958

Sandile Nogxina serves as a special adviser to Mines Minister Susan Shabangu. Nogxina was the Director-General for Department of Minerals and Energy Affairs from 1998 to 2011.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Special Advisor | Minister of Mines | Government of South Africa
South Africa | 2011 - present

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources



Previous Position(s)

Director-General | Department of Minerals and Energy Affairs | Government of South Africa
South Africa | 1998 - 2011

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources

Educational history

Tertiary

University of Fort Hare

South Africa

Bachelor of Law

University of the Witwatersrand

South Africa

Higher Diploma in Tax Law

University of Warwick

United Kingdom

Master of Laws

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322724 Active profiles
422574 Profile views this week
137 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now