Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Edward Mchunu

status

their rank

2040

overall

1062

in their country

3

in their city

289

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Celebrity
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Edward Mchunu

Edward Senzo Mchunu

Nickname: 'Senzo'

Politician and Former Premier of KwaZulu- Natal


Currently resides in: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Born 21-04-1958 in Hlabisa South Africa

Senzo Mchunu is a South African politician who has served as Premier of KwaZulu-Natal since 22 August 2013 until 23 May 2016.. He is a member of the African National Congress and a former provincial chairperson of the party in KwaZulu-Natal.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

MEC of Education | Kwazulu-Natal | Executive Council
KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa | 2009 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Previous Position(s)


Premier | KwaZulu-Natal | Provincial Government
KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa | August 2013 - May 2016

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Chairperson | KwaZulu-Natal | Agriculture Portfolio Committee
KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Educational history

Tertiary

UNISA

South Africa

BA

Activities

Memberships

KwaZulu-Natal Provincial Legislature

Member

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

314344 Active profiles
282526 Profile views this week
157 New profiles this week
12 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now