Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Senzo Meyiwa

status

their rank

2683

overall

121

in their country

2

in their city

their badges

Newsmaker
Pioneer
Celebrity
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Senzo Meyiwa

Senzo Robert Meyiwa

Nickname: 'Okpara Jr'

Soccer Player for Orlando Pirates


Born 24-09-1987 in KwaZulu Natal

Deceased 26-10-2014 (27 years old)

Senzo Meyiwa was a Soccer Player and Goalkeeper for Orlando Pirates Football Club. In his youth career he played for London Cosmos and Orlando Pirates Youth Team. Meyiwa is part of the 2013 Bafana Bafana Afcon squad.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | Goalkeeper | Orlando Pirates Football Club
Parktown, Johannesburg | 2006 - 2014

Sport and Recreation


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

279131 Active profiles
121549 Profile views this week
836 New profiles this week