Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Shamima Gaibie

status

their rank

7120

overall

3844

in their country

34

in their city

252

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Brainiac
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Shamima Gaibie

Nickname: 'Shams'

Senior Director of Cheadle Thompson and Haysom


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 15-07-1963 in Benoni South Africa

Shamima Gaibie is a Senior Director at Cheadle Thompson and Haysom. She has written widely on legal issues, and has acted as judge in the Labour Court and the High Court. She is lectures at Wits University from time to time.

Contact details

O: (011) 4032765


Business Address

23 Jorissen Street, 7th Floor Braamfontein Centre, Braamfontein, 2017


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Senior Director | Cheadle Thompson and Haysom Attorneys
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2003 - present

Law Practice and Legal Services



Previous Position(s)

Educational history

Tertiary

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321329 Active profiles
230703 Profile views this week
103 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now