Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Shaun Pollock

status

their rank

5186

overall

2716

in their country

85

in their city

their badges

Newsmaker
Athlete (Bronze)
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Shaun Pollock

Shaun Maclean Pollock

Nickname: 'Polly'

Retired South African cricketer


Born 16-07-1973 in Port Elizabeth South Africa

Shaun Pollock is a retired South African cricketer. He was ranked number one bowler and all-rounder in the World One Day International Rankings in 2006.Pollock retired in 2008.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)



Achievements

Awards

Wisden Cricketer of the Year | 2003

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

314166 Active profiles
120673 Profile views this week
122 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now