Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Sibusiso Zuma

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Sibusiso Zuma

Nickname: 'Zuma the Puma'


Born 23-06-1975 in Durban South Africa

Sibusiso Zuma is a South African professional football player. He is well known by his nickname 'Zuma the Puma'.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player | Arminia Bielefeld
Germany | 2005 - present

Soccer Player | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 1998 - present

Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | FC København
Denmark | 2000 - 2005

Soccer Player | Orlando Pirates Football Club
Soweto; Johannesburg | 1998 - 2000

Soccer Player | African Warriors Football Club
Natal; South Africa | 1995 - 1998

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324488 Active profiles
134514 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now