Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Sicelo  Mdletshe

status

their badges

Brainiac
Workaholic
Associate (Bronze)
Philanthropist (Gold)
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Sicelo Mdletshe

Sicelo Sabelo Siphamandla Mdletshe

Nickname: 'Nswelaboya'

Chief Executive: Kwande Okwethu Investments 2


Born 09-08-1980 in Nongoma

Chief Executive: Kwande Okwethu Investments 2; Former Regional Spokesperson of the ANC Youth League in the KwaZulu Natal North Coast; Former Member of the ANC Youth League Regional Executive Committee and its Head for Information, Communications & Technology Department; former PA to the Head of ANC Presidency & National Spokesperson; former National Spokesperson of the South African Students Congress (SASCO) 2001 - 2005; former KwaZulu Natal SACP Media Liaison Officer 2002


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Non-Executive Director | SED Electrical
Johannesburg, South Africa | 2007 - present

Chief Executive | Kwande Okwethu Investments 2
Richards Bay

Facilitate business outside of the company. Guides employees and other executive officers towards a central strategic objective




Presidency Administrator | African National Congress
Johannesburg

Personal Assistant to the Head of Presidency | African National Congress
Johannesburg

National Spokesperson | South African Students Congress
Johannesburg, South Africa

Webmaster | South African Students Congress
Johannesburg, South Africa

KZN Media Liaison Officer | South African Communist Party
Durban

Communications Officer | Andisa Unathi Investments
Richards Bay

Attending to PR work


Educational history

Secondary

Mlokothwa High School (1997)

Tertiary

University of Zululand

KwaDlangezwa | Completed 2001

Bachelor of Arts in Communication Science

University of Zululand

KwaDlangezwa | Completed 2002

Honours Bachelor of Arts in Communication Science

University of Zululand

KwaDlangezwa

Studying towards a Master of Theology (Biblical Studies)

Incomplete

Activities

Memberships

South African Students Press Union Local

Treasurer

Communication Science Society

Correspondence Secretary

community

in the National Executive Committee of SASCO

Secretary for the Department of Information & Publicity, 2001 - 2002

in the KZN SASCO Provincial Executive Committee

Secretary for the Department of Information & Publicity, 1999 - 2000

SASPU Local

Treasurer, 1999 - 2000

Residence Committee

Member, 1999 - 2000

in the SRC

University of Zululand Male Residences Representative, 1999 - 2000

PWV House Committee Vice-President and President of Block P West House Committee, 1998 - 1999

Unizul SRC President Mr. G.S. Ntombela

Personal Assistant, 1999 - present

University of Zululand SRC Entertainment Committee

Publicity Officer, 1998 - 1999

SASCO Unizul Branch

Information, Media & Publicity Head of Department, 1998 - 1999

Communication Science Society

Correspondence Secretary, 1998 - present

Yebo Yes Football Club

Public Relations Officer, 1998 - present

University of Zululand Karate Team

Public Relations Officer, 1998 - present

University of Zululand SRC

Administrative Secretary, 2002 - 2003

Unizul ANC Youth League Branch

Branch Secretary, 2002 - present

University of Zululand Council

Member, 2003 - 2004

University of Zululand Senate

Member, 2003 - 2004

University of Zululand Planning and Tender Committee

Member, 2003 - 2004

University of Zululand Student Representative Council

President, 2003 - 2004

ANC Youth League

Regional Deputy Secretary

City of Johannesburg Ward 32 Youth Development Forum

Secretary

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323319 Active profiles
106691 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now