Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Sidumo Dlamini

status

their rank

2036

overall

288

in their industry

3

in their company

their badges

Complete
Newsmaker
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Sidumo Dlamini

Nickname: 'Sdumo'

President of Congress of South African Trade Union


Currently resides in: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Born 02-03-1966 in Swaziland

Sidumo Dlamini is President of Congress of South African Trade Unions (COSATU) and a member of the African National Congress.



Educational history

Secondary

Ingwavuma High School, Ingwavuma, South Africa (1984)
Magugu Higher Primary, Ingwavuma, South Africa

Tertiary

Diploma

General Nursing and Midwifery

Completed 1988

Pupil Nurse

Activities

Memberships

National Education Health and Allied Workers Union (NEHAWU)

Member, 1990 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

314908 Active profiles
620617 Profile views this week
124 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now