Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Simeon Husselmann

status

their rank

4937

overall

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Simeon Husselmann

Simeon Dawid Husselmann

Nickname: 'Doug'

Finance Executive Sigma Health Fund Managers


Born 04-10-1962 in Namibia

Simeon Husselmann is a Finance Executive for Sigma Health Fund Managers. He is also a Director for Bon Sano, a Member of Commercial and Financial Accounts, and a Trustee for Bon Pro Development Trust. He holds a Bachelor of Commerce and is a Chartered Accountant of South Africa.


Business Address

Pvt Bag X97, Bellville, Cape Town, 7530


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Director | Bon Sano
2003 - present

Finance Executive | Sigma Health Fund Managers
Cape Town | 1998 - present

Previous Position(s)

General Manager | Bon Sano (Pty) Limited
1996 - 1998

Accountant | Medscheme (Pty) Ltd
1989 - 1996

Educational history

Tertiary

Activities

Memberships

Commercial and Financial Accounts

Member

community

Bon Pro Development Trust

Trustee

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

254103 Active profiles
297962 Profile views this week
2375 New profiles this week