Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Sipho Mabuse

status

their rank

6763

overall

28

in their country

5

in their city

282

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Sipho Mabuse

Nickname: 'Hotstix'

South African Musician


Born 02-11-1951 in Johannesburg United States of America

Sipho Mabuse is a South African Musician. He was part of the group, Harari. The group supported and backed many international artists such as Percy Sledge, Timmy Thomas, Brook Benton and Wilson Pickett on their S.A. tours. The Beaters changed their name to Harai in 1976. Mabuse completed his Matric Certificate at age 60 and received a personal congratulations from South African President Jacob Zuma.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)

Educational history

Secondary

Peter Lengene Adult Basic Education Training School at Thaba-Jabula Secondary School, Klipspruit, South Africa (2012)

Achievements

Awards

SAMA Lifetime Achievement Award | 2005

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

274529 Active profiles
162532 Profile views this week
1860 New profiles this week