Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Sipho Surprise Mokoena

status

their badges

Scholar
Workaholic
Philanthropist (Bronze)
Associate (Bronze)
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Sipho Surprise Mokoena

Sipho Surprise

Nickname: 'Makhabani'

Born to serve our generation


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 05-10-1991 in Pretoria South Africa

I am born to serve the generation.

Contact details

sipho.surprise@gmail.com

mokoena_sipho@yahoo.com

M: 071 966 7630


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)


CEO | Youth Development Strata
2010 - present

I manage, assist and coordinate wintere enrichment classes around Phalaborwa area, with the aid of other university student we organise career guidence and help high school learners to apply to institution of higher learning and also assist them with links and sources of sponsorship. We also do sports and HIV & AIDS programs.


Church Senator | Kgotsong Jerusalem Apostolic Churc
2010 - present

Part of the church management, a body that regulates, amends and improves policies to meet the needs and interests of our members, appying and using biblical principles approach in areas of education and academics, social welfare and spiritual phenomena.


Educational history

Secondary

Majeje High School, Phalaborwa, South Africa (2009)

Tertiary

University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg

Johannesburg, South Africa | 2011 - present

BSc Mining Engineering - Mineral Economics, Shaft Sinking, Rock Engineering

Achievements

Awards

Anglogold Ashanti Presentation | 2015

Best Matric Learner | 2009

Activities

Memberships

Senate (Synod) Kgotsong Jerusalem Apostolic Church

Member , November 2010 - present

National Executive Committee, Kgotsong Jerusalem Apostolic Church

Member , June 2015 - present

School Council Member, Wits School of Mining

Deputy Chairperson , February 2014 - November 2015

community

Tlharihani Youth Development And Transformation Initiative

Secretary , January 2012 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321263 Active profiles
147602 Profile views this week
94 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now