Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Sivuyile Xayiya

status

their rank

395

overall

1

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Pioneer
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Sivuyile Xayiya

Mikki Sivuyile MacMillan Xayiya

Nickname: 'Mikki'

Chairman of Mvelaphanda Holdings (Pty) Ltd


Born 18-05-1961

Sivuyile Xayiya is the Executive Chairman of Mvelaphanda Holdings (Pty) Ltd. He also is the founder of this company.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Executive Chairman | Mvelaserve Limited
2010 - present


Deputy Head | World University Services
1990 - present


Non-Executive Director | MVELAPHANDA RESOURCES LIMITED

Non-Executive Chairman and Acting Chief Executive Officer | NEW BOND CAPITAL LTD

Board Member | African Life

Previous Position(s)

Executive Director of Strategy | NEW BOND CAPITAL LTD
South Africa | 2002 - 2010

Accounting, Banking and Finance


Policy Advisor | Office of the Premier | Government of South Africa
Gauteng | 1994

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Executive Deputy Chairman | NEW BOND CAPITAL LTD

Educational history

Tertiary

University of the Witwatersrand

Certificate - Defence Management

University of Pennsylvania.

Master of Philosophy - Emerging Market Leadership Programme

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

318607 Active profiles
109384 Profile views this week
463 New profiles this week
8 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now