Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Siyabonga Nomvete

status

their rank

1644

overall

60

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Newsmaker
Complete
Veteran
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Siyabonga Nomvete

Siyabonga Eugene Nomvethe

Nickname: 'Bhele'

Professional South African Soccer Player


Born 02-12-1977

Siyabonga Nomvethe is a South African Soccer Player who has played in several European leagues, and who plays for the Moroka Swallows in the Premier Soccer League. He has represented Bafana Bafana since May 1999 and he took part in the 2010 FIFA World Cup.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Soccer Player | Moroka Swallows Football Club
Johannesburg | 2009 - present

Sport and Recreation


Professional Soccer Player | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 1999 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | Striker | Aalborg BK
Denmark | 2006 - 2009

Sport and Recreation


Professional Soccer Player | Orlando Pirates Football club
Soweto; Johannesburg | 2005 - 2006

Sport and Recreation


Professional Soccer Player | Empoli Football Club
Tuscany; Italy | 2004 - 2005

Sport and Recreation


Professional Soccer Player | Salernitana Calcio
Italy | 2004 - 2005

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Striker | Udinese Calcio
Italy | 2001 - 2004

Sport and Recreation


Professional Soccer Player | Striker | Kaizer Chiefs Football Club
Soweto; Johannesburg | 1998 - 2001

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Striker | African Wanderers Football Club
Durban | 1997 - 1998

Sport and Recreation

Achievements

Awards

PSL Player of the Year | 2012

PSL Player of the Year | 2012

PSL Footballer of the Year | 2012

Shortlist and nomination

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

245265 Active profiles
140617 Profile views this week
3333 New profiles this week