Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Solomzi Tyibilika

status

their rank

4005

overall

their badges

Pioneer
Complete
Athlete (Bronze)
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Solomzi Tyibilika

Nickname: 'Solly'

Former South African Rugby Player


Born 23-07-1979

Deceased 13-11-2011 (32 years old) in Cape Town

Solly Tyibilika was a South African union rugby player, who played as a flanker for the Lions in the international Super 14 competition in his last years. In November of 2004 he made his debut for the Springboks in a match against Scotland at Murrayfield playing at flank. He was also part of the Southern Kings squad that played against the British and Irish lions, in the British and Irish lions tour to South Africa in 2009. Solly was shot dead in Cape Town on the 13th of November 2011.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)


Achievements

Competitive Accomplishments

Loss | vs New Zealand | 2006

Win | vs Argentina | 2005

Win | vs Australia | 2005

Win | vs Uruguay | 2005

Win | vs Argentina | 2004

Win | vs Scotland | 2004

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325616 Active profiles
299058 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now