Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Stephanie Pitzer

status

their rank

6525

overall

97

in their country

1

in their city

288

in their industry

4

in their company

their badges

Brainiac
Scholar
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Stephanie Pitzer

Nickname: 'Stef'

Passsionate Safety Professional


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 18-08-1984 in Middelsborough United Kingdom

I am confident and dynamic. I have excellent communication skills & work well with people from every cultural & racial background. I am open-minded & excel at working towards a vision. I function extremely well under pressure. I am creative person who likes to express spontaneously by creating new ideas to continuously improve my surroundings. I am infectiously enthusiastic & am a passionate person. I am easy going, yet strong willed in opinions that matter. Everything I do, I do honestly & with the utmost integrity

Contact details

M: 0840623043


Business Address

Bergius Road, South Africa


Professional details

Current Position(s)

SHE IMS Practitioner | Safety, Health & Environment | Sasol Polymers
Sasolburg, South Africa | October 2010 - present

Manufacturing and Industrial


Previous Position(s)

SHERQ Practitioner | Safety, Health & Environment | Sasol Polymers
Sasolburg, South Africa | October 2008 - September 2010

Manufacturing and Industrial


SHERQ Administrator | Safety, Health & Environment | Sasol Polymers
Sasolburg, South Africa | October 2006 - September 2008

Manufacturing and Industrial


Planner Assistant | Planning | Sasol Synfuels
Secunda, South Africa | September 2005 - September 2006

Manufacturing and Industrial


Store Manager | Management | Xai Xai Wholesalers
Evander, South Africa | May 2004 - March 2005

Consumer Goods, Fashion and Retail

Educational history

Secondary

Hoerskool Evander Highschool, Evander, South Africa (2002)

Tertiary

UNISA

Johannesburg, South Africa | January 2014 - present

Industrial Psychology - Industrial Psychology

I plan to enrol for this degree as soon as i finish the Safety Management modules

UNISA

Johannesburg, South Africa | January 2012 - present

Safety Management - Safety Management

Vanderbijlpark, South Africa | January 2005 - November 2010

Safety Management (NADSAM) - Safety Management

Achievements

Awards

Bateluer Safety | 2009

Safety improvement recognition

General Manager award | 2008

Awarded to the person within the business that contributes to its success

Academic Achievements

Academic Gold acheivement | 1998

Gold certificates obtained every year in high school for acedemic performance

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

321359 Active profiles
269275 Profile views this week
92 New profiles this week
1 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now