Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Stuart Farrow

status

their rank

1486

overall

722

in their country

4

in their city

223

in their industry

59

in their company

their badges

Allrounder
Complete
Associate (Bronze)
Leader
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Stuart Farrow

Stuart Brian Farrow

Nickname: 'Stu'

South African Shadow Minister of Tourism


Born 17-09-1946 in Umtata South Africa

Stuart Farrow is the Democratic Alliance's Shadow Minister of Tourism in South Africa.


Web presence

Business Address

51 Kings Road, King Williams Town, Eastern Cape, 5601


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Shadow Minister of Tourism | Democratic Alliance | Government of South Africa
2012 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Member of Parliament | Democratic Alliance | National Assembly

Previous Position(s)

Provincial Chairperson | Democratic Party
Eastern Cape | 1990 - 1997

Chairperson | Democratic Party
King Williams Town | 1988 - 1990

Chairperson | Progressive Federal Party
King Williams Town | 1984 - 1988

Educational history

Tertiary

Salisbury Polytechnic

Completed 1967

Certificate

Civil Engineering

Activities

Memberships

Democratic Alliance

Member

East London Fine Arts Society

Member, 2004 - 2007

King Williams Town Riding Club

Chairperson, 1986 - 1995

community

Round Table

Board Member, 1984 - 1986

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

254331 Active profiles
313438 Profile views this week
2366 New profiles this week