Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Susan Rammekwa

status

their rank

7043

overall

their badges

Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Susan Rammekwa

Susan Nontozakhe Rammekwa

Nickname: 'Zakhe'

Former Chief Social Worker of Government SA


Born 15-11-1966

Former Chief Social Worker of the Government of South Africa


Business Address

354 Italeni Avenue, Lindhaven Extension 2, Lindhaven, 1724


Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Assistant Director | Johannesburg Child Welfare
Johannesburg | 2001 - 2006

Social Development and Community Services


Chief Social Worker | Department of Social Development | Government of South Africa
Randfontein | 1999 - 2001

Social Development and Community Services

Educational history

Tertiary

North-West University

Completed 1989

Bachelor of Arts (Honours)

Achievements

Awards

Most Dynamisante Woman of the Year | Clarins/FairLady

Lady ROCCI – Community service champion | ROCCI

Activities

Memberships

Thuthukani

Secretary, 1995 - 2004

community

El shaddai Hospice

Counselor, 2006 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

320676 Active profiles
51686 Profile views this week
343 New profiles this week
2 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now