Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Taine Paton

status

their rank

3995

overall

1912

in their country

152

in their city

269

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Taine Paton

Nickname: 'TP'

South African Field Hockey Player


Born 04-01-1989 in Durban South Africa

Taine Paton is a South African Field Hockey Player. He was part of the 2012 National Olympic Team.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Hockey Player | Gantoise Hockey Club

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Midfielder | 2012 London Olympic Men's Hockey Team | South African Sports Confederation and Olympic Committee
London, United Kingdom | 2012

Sport and Recreation

Achievements

Awards

South Africa Men's Player of the Year Award | 2011

South African Hockey Association

Under 21 Player of the Year | 2009

KZN Coastal

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

264756 Active profiles
203695 Profile views this week
2487 New profiles this week