Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Tendai Mtawarira

status

their badges

Celebrity
Newsmaker
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Tendai Mtawarira

Nickname: 'Beast'

South African Springbok Rugby Player


Born 01-08-1985 in Harare Zimbabwe

Tendai Mtawarira is a professional rugby player. He plays for the Springboks and the Sharks. Mtawarira was selected as part of the South African National Rugby Union team and made his debut playing against Wales in a test match on the 14th of June 2008. He will be playing in the 2011 Rugby World Cup squad.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | South African Springboks Rugby Team
South Africa | 2008 - present

Professional Rugby Player | The Sharks Rugby Team
Durban | 2007 - present

Educational history

Secondary

Peterhouse Group of Boarding Schools, Marondera, Zimbabwe

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

268051 Active profiles
130093 Profile views this week
2065 New profiles this week