Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Thabadiawa Mufamadi

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Pioneer
Allrounder
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Thabadiawa Mufamadi

Thabadiawa Alfred Mufamadi

Nickname: 'Thaba'

Founder of Post & Telkom Worker's Union


Born 11-03-1959 in Limpopo South Africa

Thabadiawa Mufamadi is the Founder of Post & Telkom Worker's Union (Potwa). He is a Member of Executive Council: Finance, Econ Affairs & Tourism in Limpopo Province Government. He is a Member of the Provincial Legislature. Mufamadi was Expelled for political activities 1984.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Member of Executive Council | Finance, Economic Affairs & Tourism | Limpopo Province Government
1999 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence





Previous Position(s)

Member of Executive Council | Finance, Trade, Industry & Tourism | Limpopo Province Government
1997 - 1999

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Member of Executive Council | Trade, Industry & Tourism | Limpopo Province Government
1996 - 1997

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Member of Executive Council | Trade & Industry | Limpopo Province Government
1994 - 1996

Government, Public Administration and Defence







Education Secretary | Cultural Desk Saulsville | Atteridgeville Youth Organisation
1984 - 1984

Social Development and Community Services


Apprentice | Telkom Electrician | Soshanguve Telkom College
1982 - 1985

Academia, Education and Training


Trainer | Umkhonto we Sizwe
1979 - 1981

Educational history

Tertiary

University of International Florida

Conflict & Dispute Resolution Course

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323319 Active profiles
106548 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now