Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Thami Tsolekile

status

their rank

3664

overall

234

in their industry

22

in their company

their badges

Newsmaker
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Thami Tsolekile

Nickname: 'Mara'

South African Cricketer


Born 09-10-1980 in South Africa

Thami Tsolekile is a South African Cricketer. His domestic team is the Lions. He is has previously played for the Cape Cobras.


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Cricketer | Wicket Keeper | The Proteas South African Cricket Team
2012 - present

Sport and Recreation


Cricketer | Batsman | Highveld Lions Cricket Team
South Africa | 2009 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Professional Cricketer | Cape Cobras Football Club
South Africa | 2004 - 2009

Sport and Recreation


Professional Cricket Player | Western Province Cricket
South Africa | 1998 - 2004

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

257644 Active profiles
50854 Profile views this week
2247 New profiles this week