Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Thamsanqa Mazwai

status

their rank

1449

overall

64

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Associate (Bronze)
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Thamsanqa Mazwai

Thamsanqa Edmund Mazwai

Nickname: 'Thami'

Chairperson of Indyeo Investments Limited


Born 03-10-1944

Thamsanqa Mazwai is the Chair of Indyeo Investments Limited. He is also Chief Executive Officer of Mafube Publishing based in Johannesburg.



Educational history

Tertiary

Henley Management College

Master of Business Administration

Harvard University and Oxford University

Managment Development Programme

University of Pretoria South Africa

Pretoria, South Africa

Docter of Commerce

Achievements

Awards

Rosholt Award

Activities

Memberships

Wholesale and Retail SETA

Chairperson

Business Unity South Africa

Member

Media Workers Association of South Africa

National Treasurer

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324978 Active profiles
52335 Profile views this week
124 New profiles this week
4 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now