Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
THEMBAKUYE ZUNGU

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


THEMBAKUYE ZUNGU

THEMBAKUYE LENNOX ZUNGU

Nickname: 'Tman'

NURSE, ESHOWE HOSPITAL


Born 22-11-1980 in Eshowe South Africa

I am a confident, humble and down to earth individual who believe in God, I am motivated by the the idiom which say: Never be afraid to trust a known God to an unknown Future.

Contact details

M: 0768890886



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Nurse | HOSPITAL | KwaZulu Natal Department of Health
Eshowe, South Africa | 2006 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence

Nursing


Educational history

Secondary

Mawombe High School, Mtubatuba, South Africa (1998)
Mawombe High School, Mtubatuba, South Africa (1998)

Tertiary

University of KwaZulu-Natal

Durban, South Africa | 2012 - 2013

Diploma in General Nursing Science - SANC

Specializing in extensive nursing care approach.

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325635 Active profiles
1752 Profile views this week
144 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now