Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Thembinkosi Fanteni

status

their rank

5930

overall

270

in their country

30

in their city

429

in their industry

4

in their company

their badges

Complete
Pioneer
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Thembinkosi Fanteni

Nickname: 'Terror'

South African Soccer Player


Born 02-02-1984 in Cape Town

Terror Fanteni is a Professional Soccer Player who currently plays for South African team Ajax Cape Town. He has also played for Bafana Bafana, South Africa's national team and the Orlando Pirates.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player | Ajax Cape Town Football Club
South Africa | 2010 - present

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player (Striker) | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 2007 - present

Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player (Striker) | Orlando Pirates Football club
Parktown, Johannesburg | 2009 - 2010

Soccer Player | Striker | Maccabi Haifa Football Club
Israel | 2008 - 2009

Professional Soccer Player | Striker | Ajax Cape Town Football Club
Cape Town | 2005 - 2007

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

247850 Active profiles
26013 Profile views this week
2076 New profiles this week