Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Thokozile Mndaweni

status

their rank

9402

overall

553

in their industry

12

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Thokozile Mndaweni

Nickname: 'TK'

Professional Football Player


Born 08-08-1981

Thokozile Mndaweni is a Goalkeeper for the Banyana Banyana Football Team. This team represented South Africa in the women's tournament at the 2012 Olympic Games.



Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)

Goalkeeper | 2012 London Olympic Women's Football Team | South African Sports Confederation and Olympic Committee
London, United Kingdom | 2012 - 2012

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

279318 Active profiles
11248 Profile views this week
830 New profiles this week