Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Thulas Nxesi

status

their rank

2325

overall

332

in their industry

86

in their company

their badges

Celebrity
Newsmaker
Allrounder
Veteran
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Thulas Nxesi

Thembelani Thulas Nxesi

Nickname: 'Thuli'

South African Minister of Public Works


Born 01-01-1959

Thuli Nxesi is the South African Minister of Public Works. He has also served as the Deputy Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform of the Republic of South Africa. Prior to this Nxesi was a teacher at Ikusasa Senior Secondary School from 1985 until 1990.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Minister | Public Works | Government of South Africa
South Africa | 2014 - present

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Member of Parliament | African National Congress | National Assembly

Government, Public Administration and Defence


Previous Position(s)

Deputy Minister | Rural Development and Land Reform | Republic of South Africa
2010 - 2011

Government, Public Administration and Defence







Educational history

Tertiary

University of Witwatersrand

Bachelor of Education

University of Hort Hare

Completed 1983

Bachelor of Arts

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

268051 Active profiles
121265 Profile views this week
2065 New profiles this week