Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Thulasizwe Mbuyane

status

their badges

Pioneer
Newsmaker
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Thulasizwe Mbuyane

Thulasizwe Moses Mbuyane

Nickname: 'Juju'

Soccer Player for Orlando Pirates


Born 13-08-1982

Thulasizwe Mbuyane is a Soccer Player for the Orlando Pirates. He plays as a Midfielder. In the past, he played for Free State Stars and Ga-Rankuwa United. Since 2007, Mbuyane is part of Bafana Bafana, the South African National Team.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player | Midfielder | Orlando Pirates Football club
Parktown, Johannesburg | 2008 - present

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Midfielder | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 2007 - present

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | Midfielder | Free State Stars
Bethlehem, Free State | 2007 - 2008

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Midfielder | Garankuwa United
Garankuwa, Pretoria | 2004 - 2007

Sport and Recreation

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

212483 Active profiles
226780 Profile views this week
3645 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: