Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Timothy Clark

status

their rank

2150

overall

1023

in their country

83

in their city

99

in their industry

5

in their company

their badges

Champion (Silver)
Athlete (Silver)
Complete
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Timothy Clark

Timothy Henry Clark

Nickname: 'Tim'

South African Professional Golfer


Born 17-12-1975 in Durban South Africa

Tim Clark is a South African Professional Golfer.


Business Address

Scottsdale, Scottsdale, United States


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Professional Golfer | Golf Association of Southern Africa
South Africa | 1998 - present

Sport and Recreation


Achievements

Awards

Sunshine Tour Order of Merit

Competitive Accomplishments

Winner | Gary Player Invitational | 2012

Winner of New Brunswick Open | Canadian PGA Championship | 1998

Winner | BUY.COM Boise Open | 2000

Winner | BUY.COM Fort Smith Classic | 2000

Winner | Australian Open | 2008

Winner | The Players Championship | 2010

Winner | CVS/Pharmacy Charity Classic | 2006

Winner | Nelson Mandela Invitational | 2005

Winner | Barclays Scottish Open | 2005

Winner | South African Airways Open | 2005

Winner | Bell''s South African Open | 2002

Second | Masters Tournament | 2006

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

234035 Active profiles
256209 Profile views this week
868 New profiles this week