Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Tokozile Mayekiso

status

their badges

Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Tokozile Mayekiso

Tokozile Valerie Mayekiso

Nickname: 'Thoko'


Born 02-03-1956 in Eastern Cape

Professor Mayekiso is Executive Dean of the Faculty of Arts at the Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Executive Dean | Faculty of Arts | Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University
Port Elizabeth | 2007 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Senior Lecturer | Department of Psychology | Walter Sisulu University
Transkei | 1987 - present

Academia, Education and Training



Previous Position(s)

Head of Department | School of Human and Community Development | University of the Witwatersrand
Johannesburg | 2001 - 2006

Academia, Education and Training


Vice Dean | Faculty of Arts | University of Transkei
Transkei | 2000 - 2000

Academia, Education and Training


Head of Department | Department of Psychology | University of Transkei
Transkei | 2000 - 2001

Academia, Education and Training

Educational history

Tertiary

Free University

Completed 1986

Doctor of Philosophy (DPhil)

University of Fort Hare

Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322223 Active profiles
21633 Profile views this week
137 New profiles this week
3 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now