Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Tshiamo Bhuda

status

their badges

Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Tshiamo Bhuda

Nickname: 'Bhuda'

Aspiring Programmer


Currently resides in: Gauteng, South Africa

Born 11-09-1995 in Pretoria South Africa

Tshiamo bhuda is young aspiring programmer who always wants to learn as much as he can... Loves coding and drinking coffee late at night

Yes, I am funny person who likes solving problems and writting code. My days are usual filled with excessive coffee
drinking and coding. I love music and tranquil places. I enjoy sharing my skilling to anyone willing to learn,
and i love learning new things

Contact details

tshiamobhuda@gmail.com

M: 079 550 3907


Web presence


Professional details

Current Position(s)

System Developer | Lime Publications
2016 - present

Previous Position(s)

Web and Systems Developer | IT | CATHEL TECHNOLOGIES
Pretoria, South Africa | August 2015 - August 2016

ICT and Telecommunications

Create desired designs of websites.
Create/Develop websites.
create?develop and maintain Custom Cms for circleofconcern.co.za
Configure/edit and maintain Cathel technologies site

Educational history

Secondary

Princess Park Secondary Idependent, Pretoria, South Africa (2013)

Tertiary

Richfield Graduate Institute of Technology

Pretoria, South Africa | January 2014 - January 2016

Bsc in Information Technology - Software Development

Achievements

Other Achievements

W3Schools JavaScript Quiz | 2017

Score all the questions correctly for the Javascript Quizz

Activities

Memberships

LIME

Co-founder, Lead Developer, September 2016 - present

Lime is an Online career guide aimed to be simple and understandable to students who are still in high-school or just finished school and need to find information fast

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

317271 Active profiles
29245 Profile views this week
126 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now