Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Nkhensani Nkosi

status

their rank

2956

overall

166

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Veteran
Complete
Workaholic
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Nkhensani Nkosi

Nkhensani Hlekani Nkosi

Nickname: 'Nkhensi'

Founder of the fashion label Stoned Cherrie


Born 06-07-1973

Nkhensi Nkosi is the founder of the fashion label Stoned Cherrie. She is also Chief Executive Officer and Creative Director of the brand.


Business Address

36 Hyde Park Boulevard, Hyde Close, Hyde Park, Johannesburg, 2196


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Director Creative | Stoned Cherrie
Johannesburg | 2000 - present

Consumer Goods, Fashion and Retail


Founder and Chief Executive Officer | Stoned Cherrie
Johannesburg | 2000 - present

Consumer Goods, Fashion and Retail


Owner | Vicious Punk Productions
Johannesburg

Previous Position(s)


Co-Presenter of Mojo | SABC TV | South African Broadcasting Corporation
Johannesburg | 2003 - 2003

Broadcast Media, Multimedia and Film


Host and Official Spokesperson | M-Net Face of Africa
2000 - 2000

Arts, Culture and Entertainment

Educational history

Tertiary

University of the Witwatersrand

Completed 1994

Bachelor of Arts

Achievements

Awards

Best Designer Category | Style Wards

Woman of the Year | Tribute Achiever

Fairlady Catherine Fashion Awards | Fairlady L'Oreal

Young Business Achiever | Black Business Quarterly

Best Ladies Wear | SA Fashion Awards

Best Dressed Designer | Style Awards

PAWE Young Artist Award

Entertainer of the Year International | Crystal Awards - Women in Film Awards

Best Actress for Sophiatown | Vita Award

Activities

community

Blind Students' Organisation

Reading for blind students

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322206 Active profiles
146375 Profile views this week
130 New profiles this week
12 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now