Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Naka Drotské

status

their rank

8401

overall

4651

in their country

3

in their city

478

in their industry

6

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Naka Drotské

Allen Erasmus Drotské

Nickname: 'Naka'

Coach of the Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team


Born 15-03-1971 in Senekal South Africa

Naka Drotské is the Coach of the Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team. He is a former Springbok player and was a member of the national Springbok team that won the 1995 World Cup.

After eight years as head coach of the Cheetahs, Naka Drotske will step down as head coach after the 2015 Super Rugby competition.


Web presence

Business Address

9300, South Africa, 9300


Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player | English Premiership | London Irish Rugby Club
2001 - 2003

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Blue Bulls Rugby Team
2000 - 2001

Sport and Recreation


Professional Rugby Player | Hooker | South African Springboks Rugby Team
1993 - 1999

Sport and Recreation



Professional Rugby Player | Golden Cats Rugby Team

Sport and Recreation

Educational history

Secondary

Grey College, Bloemfontein, South Africa

Achievements

Awards

ABSA Currie Cup Man of the Match | 2005

ABSA Currie Cup final against the Blue Bulls at Loftus Versveld

Supporters' Player of the Season | 2003

London Irish Players' Player of the Season | 2003

Competitive Accomplishments

| Powergen Cup | 2002

London Irish Rugby Team won in the English Premiership

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325616 Active profiles
299180 Profile views this week
148 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now