Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Jacobus Du Randt

status

their rank

4022

overall

2147

in their country

1

in their city

their badges

Complete
Athlete (Silver)
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Jacobus Du Randt

Jacobus Petrus Du Randt

Nickname: 'Os'

Former South African Springbok Rugby Player


Born 08-09-1972 in Elliot South Africa

Os Du Randt was a Spingbok Rugby Player. He was part of the 1995 and the 2007 South African teams that won the Rugby World Cup. Du Randt also played for the Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Professional Rugby Player (PROP) | South African Springboks Rugby Team
South Africa | 1994 - 2007

Professional Rugby Player (PROP) | Free State Cheetahs Rugby Team
1991 - 2007

Achievements

Awards

Second Best Loosehead Prop of All Time | 1999

Rugby World Magazine

World Team of the Year | Laureus

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

Competitive Accomplishments

won | vs Fiji | 2007

won | vs USA | 2007

won | vs Samoa | 2007

Win | vs Spain | 1999

Win | vs Pacific Islands | 2004

Loss | vs Ireland | 2004

Loss | vs England | 2004

Win | vs Uruguay | 2005

Win | vs Argentina | 2005

Win | vs Wales | 2005

Win | vs Scotland | 2006

Loss | vs France | 2006

Win | vs New Zealand | 2006

Win | vs Australia | 2006

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324925 Active profiles
1975 Profile views this week
138 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now