Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
John Moshoeu

status

their rank

10187

overall

5695

in their country

44

in their city

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


John Moshoeu

John Lesiba Moshoeu

Nickname: 'Shoes'

Former South African Soccer Player


Born 18-12-1965 in GAUTENG South Africa

Deceased 21-04-2015 (49 years old)

John Moshoeu was a Professional Soccer Player. He played for 9 different clubs in total. Moshoeu represented South Africa (73 caps/8 goals) and was a participant at the 1998 FIFA World Cup.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Soccer Player | AmaZulu Football Club
Natal; South Africa | 2006

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | South African Bafana Bafana Soccer Team
South Africa | 1993 - 2004

Sport and Recreation



Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

323348 Active profiles
157850 Profile views this week
129 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now