Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Vusi Khuzwayo

status

their rank

2240

overall

1220

in their country

100

in their city

1

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Brainiac
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Vusi Khuzwayo

Bethuel Sibusiso Khuzwayo

Nickname: 'Vusi'

Chairman of Guqula Holdings (Pty) Limited


Born 20-03-1960 in Durban South Africa

Vusi Khuzwayo is the Chairman of Guqula Holdings (Pty) Limited and of Sondombili Solutions (Pty) Limited. He is Executive Director of Natro Freight (Pty) Limited.


Business Address

150 Denne Road, Hughes Business Park, Boksburg, 1459


Professional details

Current Position(s)

Executive Director | Natro Freight Pty Limited
Johannesburg | 2004 - present

Chairman | Sondombili Solutions Pty Ltd.
Johannesburg | 2004 - present

Chairman | Guqula Holdings Pty Ltd
Johannesburg | 2004 - present

Previous Position(s)

Managing Director Lubricants | BP Southern Africa (Pty) Limited
Johannesburg | 2001 - 2004

Divisional Director Supply Chain | BP Southern Africa (Pty) Limited
Cape Town | 2000 - 2001

Operations Directors | Castrol South Africa (Pty) Limited
Johannesburg | 1998 - 2000

Business Manager | Castrol South Africa (Pty) Limited
Johannesburg | 1996 - 1998

Logistics/Branch Manager | Castrol South Africa (Pty) Limited
Johannesburg | 1994 - 1996

Manufacturing Manager | Castrol UK
Manchester, UK | 1991 - 1994

Executive Director | Castrol S.A. (Pty) Limited
Johannesburg

Executive Director | BP Zambia Plc
Zambia

Independent Non-Executive Director | DIGICORE HOLDINGS LTD

Manufacturing and Industrial


Non Executive Director | Johannesbury Road Agency
Johannesburg

Executive Director | Blendcor (Pty) Limited
Durban

Educational history

Tertiary

Eden College

HR & Training Management Diploma

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324498 Active profiles
4097 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
0 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now