Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Vusi Pikoli

status

their rank

540

overall

274

in their country

13

in their city

87

in their industry

2

in their company

their badges

Pioneer
Allrounder
Complete
Brainiac
Newsmaker
Veteran
Workaholic
Achiever
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Associate
Athlete
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Vusi Pikoli

Vusumzi Patrick Pikoli

Nickname: 'Vusi'

Trustee of the Constitutional Court


Born 29-03-1958 in Port Elizabeth South Africa

Vusi Pikoli is a member of the EU Foundation for Human Rights and the Magistrate's Commission. He also serves as a Trustee of the Constitutional Court. He has previously served as the National Director of National Prosecution Authority.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Independent Non-Executive Director | SACOIL HOLDINGS LTD
July 2013 - present

Mining, Energy and Natural Resources


Member | Magistrate's Commission
1998 - present

Member | EU Foundation for Human Rights
1996 - present



Previous Position(s)


Director-General | Justice and Constitutional Development
South Africa | 1999 - 2005

Special Advisor | Minister of Justice | Government of South Africa
1994 - 1997

Government, Public Administration and Defence



Legal Advisor | Munich Reinsurance Company | Africa Limited Group
1991 - 1994

Chair | Youth and Students | African National Congress
Zimbabwe

Educational history

Tertiary

National University of Lesotho

Completed 1984

BA - Bachelor of Arts

National University of Lesotho

Completed 1986

Bachelor of Laws

University of Zimbabwe

Completed 1988

Master of Laws

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

318607 Active profiles
102246 Profile views this week
463 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now