Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Watkin Jones

status

their rank

4814

overall

2562

in their country

385

in their city

194

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Watkin Jones

Watkin Tudor Jones Jr

Nickname: 'Ninja'

Lead Vocalist of Die Antwoord


Born 26-09-1974 in Johannesburg South Africa

Waddy Jones the Lead Vocalist of the Zef rap group Die Antwoord'. They signed to Interscope Records - an American record label renowned for platinum-selling artists such as Dr Dre, The Game, Eminem and 50 cent. Jones is a mixed media South African artist whose work largely involves hip hop music and is sometimes described as one or more of the following: rapper, composer, protagonist, satirist. Waddy was apart of the South African hip-hop scene for many years, fronting such acts as The Original Evergreens, Max Normal and The Constructus Corporation. He is known for adopting different stage personas.


Web presence


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


EP Singles - 'Ekstra'

in Music Albums

EP Singles - '5'

in Music Albums

Professional details

Current Position(s)


Previous Position(s)

Lead Vocalist | Max Normal
2001 - 2002

Arts, Culture and Entertainment



Incorrect information? to report this profile.

is this you?

to claim this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

325656 Active profiles
40143 Profile views this week
136 New profiles this week
7 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now